School Logo

Little London Community

Primary School

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

 

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs J Wood (Head Teacher)
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs C Dunworth (Deputy Head Teacher)
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs H Fuller (Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO)
Senior Leadership Team 4 Ms G Johnson (Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO)
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs C Nila (Business Manager)
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs D Bairstow (Designated Safeguard Lead)

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs T Hazelwood (Bursar)
Admin Team 2 Mrs D O'Neill (Finance Manager)
Admin Team 3 Mrs N Dugal (Administrative Assistant)
Admin Team 4 Miss A Nila (Administrative Assistant)
Admin Team 5 Mrs L Parchment (Administrative Assistant)
Admin Team 6 Mrs S West (Receptionist)
Admin Team 7 Miss H Williamson (Administrative Assistant)

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr C Cunnane (Site Manager)
Site Team 2 Mr N Quinn (Superintendent)
Site Team 3 Mr C Taylor (Facilities Assistant)
Site Team 4 Mr M Robinson (Cleaner)
Site Team 5 Mr M Saleh (Cleaner)
Site Team 6 Mrs H Tavares (Cleaner)
Site Team 7 Mr O Taha (Cleaner)
Site Team 8 Mrs M Te Cabral (Cleaner)
Site Team 9 Miss J Thomson (Cleaner)
Site Team 10 Mrs K Thornton (Cleaner)

Pastoral Support

Pastoral Support 1 Miss T Bravo (Learning Mentor)
Pastoral Support 2 Mr E Hyliger (Learning Mentor)
Pastoral Support 3 Miss S Evans (Parent Support Advisor)
Pastoral Support 4 Mrs J Parry (Parent Support Advisor)
Pastoral Support 5 Mrs D Illingworth (HLTA - EAL)
Pastoral Support 6 Mrs K Lad (HLTA - EAL)

Early Years Team

Early Years Team 1 Miss S Jennings (Teacher)
Early Years Team 2 Mrs K Revill (Teacher)
Early Years Team 3 Miss C Wood (Early Years Lead)
Early Years Team 4 Miss S Maynard (Teaching Assistant)
Early Years Team 5 Miss E Murray (Nursery Officer)
Early Years Team 6 Mrs L Selkirk (Nursery Officer)
Early Years Team 7 Mrs N Tayub (Teaching Assistant)
Early Years Team 8 Mrs A Winfield (Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage 1 Team

Key Stage 1 Team 1 Miss H Bowley (Teacher)
Key Stage 1 Team 2 Miss E Jeffreys (Teacher)
Key Stage 1 Team 3 Mrs E Johnson (Teacher)
Key Stage 1 Team 4 Mrs C Pavlovic (Teacher)
Key Stage 1 Team 5 Mrs H Rabbitt (Teacher)
Key Stage 1 Team 6 Mr J Walker (Teacher)
Key Stage 1 Team 7 Ms R Woodcock (Key Stage 1 Lead)
Key Stage 1 Team 8 Mrs S Wyatt (Teacher)
Key Stage 1 Team 9 Mrs A Alam (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 1 Team 10 Miss F Birch (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 1 Team 11 Miss R Gray (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 1 Team 12 Miss M Hack (Nursey Officer)
Key Stage 1 Team 13 Mrs N Latif (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 1 Team 14 Miss C Tavares (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 1 Team 15 Miss A Torr (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 1 Team 16 Mr M Yeadon (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 1 Team 17 Mrs D Quinn (Cover Supervisor)

Key Stage 2 Team

Key Stage 2 Team 1 Miss G Aysnley (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 2 Miss J Birch (Lower Key Stage 2 Lead)
Key Stage 2 Team 3 Mr A Bulmer (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 4 Mrs K Clark (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 5 Mr J Conway (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 6 Mr A Gibbons (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 7 Mrs R Davey (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 8 Miss N Howe (Upper Key Stage 2 Lead)
Key Stage 2 Team 9 Miss J Jones (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 10 Mr P Lancaster (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 11 Miss L Toovey (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 12 Miss V Williams (Teacher)
Key Stage 2 Team 13 Mrs I Bell (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 14 Mr L Chrouch (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 15 Miss S Cunningham (Cover Supervisor)
Key Stage 2 Team 16 Miss J Dodds (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 17 Miss S Flemming (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 18 Mrs R Ghosh (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 19 Miss D Holt (Cover Supervisor)
Key Stage 2 Team 20 Miss F Hussain (HLTA)
Key Stage 2 Team 21 Miss A Mahmood (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 22 Miss N N'Dure (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 23 Mr M Oakland (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 24 Miss D Parchment (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 25 Miss T Shabbir (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 26 Miss E Smithers (Teaching Assistant)
Key Stage 2 Team 27 Miss C Warren (Teaching Assistant)
Top