School Logo

Little London Community

Primary School

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

 

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Wood (Head Teacher)
Mrs C Dunworth (Deputy Head Teacher)
Mrs H Fuller (Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO)
Ms G Johnson (Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO)
Mrs D Bairstow (Designated Safeguard Lead)
Mr S Bulmer (Acting School Business Manager

Admin Team

Mrs T Hazelwood (Bursar)
Mrs N Dugal (Administrative Assistant)
Miss A Nila (Administrative Assistant)
Mrs D O'Neill (Finance Manager)
Mrs L Parchment (Administrative Assistant)
Mrs S West (Receptionist)

Site Team

Mr C Cunnane (Site Manager)
Mr N Quinn (Superintendent)
Mr O Mohamed (Cleaner)
Mr M Saleh (Cleaner)
Mr C Taylor (Facilities Assistant)
Mrs H Tavares (Cleaner)
Mr O Taha (Cleaner)
Mrs M Te Cabral (Cleaner)
Miss B Thomson (Cleaner)
Miss J Thomson (Cleaner)
Mrs K Thornton (Cleaner)

Pastoral Support

Miss T Bravo (Learning Mentor)
Mr E Hyliger (Learning Mentor)
Miss S Evans (Parent Support Advisor)
Mrs J Parry (Parent Support Advisor)
Mrs D Illingworth (HLTA - EAL)
Mrs K Lad (HLTA - EAL)

Early Years Team

Mrs S Howell (Teacher)
Mrs K Revill (Teacher)
Miss C Wood (Early Years Lead)
Mrs H Filler (Teaching Assistant)
Miss E Murray (Nursery Officer)
Mrs L Selkirk (Nursery Officer)
Mrs N Tayub (Teaching Assistant)
Mr M Yeadon (Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs E Bennett (Teacher)
Miss H Bowley (Teacher)
Miss S Hobson (Teacher)
Miss E Jeffreys (Teacher)
Mrs E Johnson (Teacher)
Mrs C Pavlovic (Teacher)
Mrs H Rabbitt (Teacher)
Mr J Walker (Teacher)
Ms R Woodcock (Key Stage 1 Lead)
Mrs S Wyatt (Teacher)
Mrs A Alam (Teaching Assistant)
Miss S Flemming (Teaching Assistant)
Miss M Hack (Nursey Officer)
Mrs N Latif (Teaching Assistant)
Miss R Mohammed (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs C Tavares Black (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs A Winfield (Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage 2 Team

Miss S Bennett-Murray (Teacher)
Miss J Birch (Lower Key Stage 2 Lead)
Mr A Bulmer (Teacher)
Mrs K Clark (Teacher)
Mrs R Davey (Teacher)
Mr A Gibbons (Teacher)
Mrs N Howe (Upper Key Stage 2 Lead)
Miss J Jones (Teacher)
Mr P Lancaster (Teacher)
Miss L Pickett (Teacher)
Ms R Smith (Teacher)
Miss L Toovey (Teacher)
Miss V Williams (Teacher)
Mr L Chrouch (Teaching Assistant)
Miss S Cunningham (Cover Supervisor)
Miss D Holt (Cover Supervisor)
Miss F Hussain (HLTA)
Mrs L Hutchinson (Teaching Assistant)
Miss A Mahmood (Teaching Assistant)
Miss N N'Dure (Teaching Assistant)
Mr M Oakland (Teaching Assistant)
Miss D Parchment (Teaching Assistant)
Miss T Shabbir (Teaching Assistant)
Miss A Torr (Teaching Assistant)
Top